New Castle County DE Schools

Advertisement

New Castle County Delaware Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academia Antonia Alonso Elementary
Appoquinimink High School High
Appoquinimink Preschool Center Prekindergarten
Baltz (Austin D.) Elementary School Elementary
Bedford (Gunning) Middle School Middle
Brader (Henry M.) Elementary School Elementary
Brandywine High School High
Brandywine Site High
Brandywine Springs School Elementary
Brick Mill Elementary School Elementary
Brookside Elementary School Elementary
Bunker Hill Elementary School Elementary
Calloway (Cab) School of the Arts High
Carrcroft Elementary School Elementary
Castle Hills Elementary School Elementary
Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center Elementary
Cedar Lane Elementary School Elementary
Charter School of New Castle Elementary
Charter School of Wilmington High
Christiana High School High
Claymont Elementary School Elementary
Concord High School High
Conrad Schools of Science High
Delaware Academy of Public Safety and Security High
Delaware Military Academy High
Design Thinking Academy Not reported
Dickinson (John) School High
Douglass School Other
Downes (John R.) Elementary School Elementary
Downie (Carrie) Elementary School Elementary
Dupont (Alexis I.) High School High
Dupont (Alexis I.) Middle School Middle
Dupont (H.B.) Middle School Middle
Dupont (Pierre S.) Middle School Middle
East Side Charter School Elementary
Edison (Thomas A.) Charter School Elementary
Eisenberg (Harry O.) Elementary School Elementary
Elbert-Palmer Elementary School Not reported
First State Montessori Academy Elementary
Forest Oak Elementary School Elementary
Forwood Elementary School Elementary
Freire Charter School High
Gallaher (Robert S.) Elementary School Elementary
Gateway Lab School Middle
Gauger-Cobbs Middle School Middle
Glasgow High School High
Great Oaks Charter School Middle
Hanby Elementary School Elementary
Harlan (David W. ) Elementary School Elementary
Heritage Elementary School Elementary
Highlands Elementary School Elementary
Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School Elementary
Keene (William B.) Elementary School Elementary
Kirk (George V.) Middle School Middle
Kuumba Academy Charter School Elementary
Lancashire Elementary School Elementary
Las Americas Aspira Academy Elementary
Leasure (May B.) Elementary School Elementary
Lewis (William C.) Dual Language Elementary School Elementary
Linden Hill Elementary School Elementary
Lombardy Elementary School Elementary
Lorewood Grove Elementary School Elementary
Loss (Olive B.) Elementary School Elementary
Maclary (R. Elisabeth) Elementary School Elementary
Maple Lane Elementary School Elementary
Marbrook Elementary School Elementary
Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School Elementary
McCullough (Calvin R. ) Middle School Middle
McKean (Thomas) High School High
Mcvey (Joseph M.) Elementary School Elementary
Meredith (Everett) Middle School Middle
Middletown High School High
Mot Charter School Other
Mote (Anna P.) Elementary School Elementary
Mount Pleasant Elementary School Elementary
Mount Pleasant High School High
New Castle Elementary School Elementary
Newark Charter School Other
Newark High School High
North Star Elementary School Elementary
Oberle (William) Elementary School Elementary
Odyssey Charter School Other
Old State Elementary School Elementary
Penn (William) High School High
Pleasantville Elementary School Elementary
Pulaski (Casimir) Elementary School Not reported
Read (George) Middle School Middle
Redding (Louis L.) Middle School Middle
Richardson Park Elementary School Elementary
Richey Elementary School Elementary
Shortlidge (Evan G.) Academy Elementary
Shue-Medill Middle School Middle
Silver Lake Elementary School Elementary
Skyline Middle School Middle
Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School Elementary
Southern Elementary School Elementary
Spring Meadow Early Childhood Center Elementary
Springer Middle School Middle
Stanton Middle School Middle
Stubbs Early Education Center Elementary
Sussex Montessori School Not reported
Talley Middle School Middle
The Bancroft School Elementary
The Bayard School Elementary
The Colwyck Center Prekindergarten
Townsend Early Childhood Center Elementary
Townsend Elementary School Elementary
Warner Elementary School Elementary
Waters (Alfred G.) Middle School Middle
West Park Place Elementary School Elementary
Wilbur (Kathleen H.) Elementary Elementary
William F. Cooke Jr. Elementary Elementary
Wilmington Manor Elementary School Elementary
Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Brennen School (The) Other
Bush (Charles W.) Pre-School Prekindergarten
Christina Early Education Center Prekindergarten
Delaware School for the Deaf Other
Leach (John G.) School Other
Richardson Park Learning Center Ungraded
The Wallace Wallin School High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Delcastle Technical High School High
Hodgson (Paul M.) Vocational Technical High School High
Howard High School of Technology High
St. Georges Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Central School (The) Ungraded
First State School Other
Meadowood Program Other
Pyle (Sarah) Academy Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New Castle County Delaware Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Wilmington Christian School,, Inc." Mixed Grades
Aquinas Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the Teacher Elementary
Delaware Christian Academy Elementary
Delaware Tarbiyah School Elementary
Fairwinds Christian School Mixed Grades
Harvest Christian Academy - Wilmington Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary Elementary
Islamic Academy of Delaware Elementary
Learning Express Academy Elementary
Maranatha Christian Academy Elementary
Nativity Preparatory School of Wilmington Elementary
Padua Academy Secondary
Program for Rigor and Innovation in Education Elementary
Red Lion Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Salesianum School Secondary
Serviam Girls Academy Elementary
Sharon Temple Adventist School Elementary
Smyrna Christian School Elementary
St. Andrew's School Secondary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Annes Episcopal School Elementary
St. Edmond's Academy Elementary
St. John the Beloved School Elementary
St. Mark's High School Secondary
St. Mary Magdalen School Elementary
St. Peter Cathedral School Elementary
St. Peter Catholic School Elementary
Tarbiyah Islamic School of Delaware Elementary
The Independence School Elementary
Tower Hill School Mixed Grades
Urban Promise School Elementary
Ursuline Academy (Pk-12) Mixed Grades
Wilmington Friends School Mixed Grades
Wilmington Junior Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Cacc Montessori School Elementary
Children S House Montessori Elementary
Montessori Learning Centre Elementary
The Hockessin Montessori School Elementary
Wilmington Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Centerville Layton School Mixed Grades
High Road School of Delaware Mixed Grades
The College School Elementary
The Pilot School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Brandywine Valley Christian Presch Elementary
Concord Preschool and Childcare Elementary
Gem School, Inc (The) Elementary
Newark Center for Creative Learning Elementary
The New School Mixed Grades
Towle Institute Mixed Grades
Tutor Time Child Care Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Developing Minds Preschool and Learning Center Elementary
Faith Preschool & Child Care Elementary
Limestone Hills Day School Elementary
St. Michaels School & Nursery, Inc Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement