New Castle County DE Schools

Advertisement

New Castle County Delaware Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Appoquinimink Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Appoquinimink High School High
Baltz (Austin D.) Elementary School Primary
Bancroft Elementary School Primary
Bayard Middle School Middle
Bedford (Gunning) Middle School Middle
Brader (Henry M.) Elementary School Primary
Brandywine High School High
Brandywine Springs School Primary
Brick Mill Elementary School Primary
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Bunker Hill Elementary School Primary
Carrcroft Elementary School Primary
Castle Hills Elementary School Primary
Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center Primary
Cedar Lane Elementary School Primary
Charter School of Wilmington High
Christiana High School High
Claymont Elementary School Primary
Concord High School High
Conrad Schools of Science Other/Ungraded
Delaware Academy of Public Safety and Security High
Delaware College Preparatory Academy Primary
Delaware Military Academy High
Dickinson (John) High School High
Douglass School Other/Ungraded
Downes (John R.) Elementary School Primary
Downie (Carrie) Elementary School Primary
Dupont (Alexis I.) High School High
Dupont (Alexis I.) Middle School Middle
Dupont (H.B.) Middle School Middle
Dupont (Pierre S.) Middle School Middle
East Side Charter School Primary
Edison (Thomas A.) Charter School Primary
Eisenberg (Harry O.) Elementary School Primary
Elbert-Palmer Elementary School Primary
Family Foundations Academy Primary
Forest Oak Elementary School Primary
Forwood Elementary School Primary
Gallaher (Robert S.) Elementary School Primary
Gauger-Cobbs Middle School Middle
Glasgow High School High
Hanby Elementary School Primary
Harlan (David W. ) Elementary School Primary
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Highlands Elementary School Primary
Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School Primary
Keene (William B.) Elementary School Primary
Kirk (George V.) Middle School Middle
Kuumba Academy Charter School Primary
Lancashire Elementary School Primary
Las Americas Aspira Academy Primary
Leasure (May B.) Elementary School Primary
Lewis (William C.) Dual Language Elementary School Primary
Linden Hill Elementary School Primary
Lombardy Elementary School Primary
Loss (Olive B.) Elementary School Primary
Maclary (R. Elisabeth) Elementary School Primary
Maple Lane Elementary School Primary
Marbrook Elementary School Primary
Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School Primary
McCullough (Calvin R. ) Middle School Middle
McKean (Thomas) High School High
Mcvey (Joseph M.) Elementary School Primary
Meredith (Everett) Middle School Middle
Middletown High School High
Mot Charter School Primary
Mote (Anna P.) Elementary School Primary
Mount Pleasant Elementary School Primary
Mount Pleasant High School High
Moyer (Maurice J.) Academy Other/Ungraded
Newark Charter School Other/Ungraded
Newark High School High
North Star Elementary School Primary
Oberle (William) Elementary School Primary
Odyssey Charter School Primary
Pencader Business and Finance Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Penn (William) High School High
Pleasantville Elementary School Primary
Prestige Academy Middle
Pulaski (Casimir) Elementary School Primary
Reach Academy for Girls Primary
Read (George) Middle School Middle
Redding (Louis L.) Middle School Middle
Richardson Park Elementary School Primary
Richey Elementary School Primary
Shortlidge (Evan G.) Academy Primary
Shue-Medill Middle School Middle
Silver Lake Elementary School Primary
Skyline Middle School Middle
Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School Primary
Southern Elementary School Primary
Springer Middle School Middle
Stanton Middle School Middle
Stubbs (Frederick Douglass) Elementary School Primary
Talley Middle School Middle
The Colwyck Center Primary
Townsend Early Childhood Center Primary
Townsend Elementary School Primary
Warner Elementary School Primary
Waters (Alfred G.) Middle School Middle
West Park Place Elementary School Primary
Wilbur (Kathleen H.) Elementary Primary
Wilmington Manor Elementary School Primary
Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Brennen School (The) Other/Ungraded
Bush (Charles W.) School Primary
Delaware School for the Deaf Secondary Other/Ungraded
Leach (John G.) School Other/Ungraded
Meadowood Program Other/Ungraded
Richardson Park Learning Center Primary
The Wallace Wallin School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Delcastle Technical High School High
Hodgson (Paul M.) Vocational Technical High School High
Howard High School of Technology High
St. Georges Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Calloway (Cab) School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Central School (The) Other/Ungraded
First State School Other/Ungraded
Pyle (Sarah) Academy Other/Ungraded

Reportable Self-Contained Program

Name Level
Reach/Cbip Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New Castle County Delaware Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Albert Einstein Academy Elementary
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Archmere Academy Secondary
Caravel Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the Teacher Catholic School Elementary
City Gates Academy Elementary
Concord Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Fairwinds Christian School Mixed Grades
Glasgow Chrisian Academy Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary Elementary
Learning Express Academy Elementary
Nativity Preparatory School of Wilmington Elementary
Our Lady of Fatima School Elementary
Padua Academy Secondary
Pike Creek Christian School Elementary
Red Lion Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Salesianum School Secondary
Sanford School Mixed Grades
Sharon Temple Adventist Elementary School Elementary
St. Andrew's School Secondary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Annes Episcopal School Elementary
St. Edmond's Academy Elementary
St. Elizabeth Elementary School Elementary
St. John the Beloved School Elementary
St. Mark's High School Secondary
St. Peter Cathedral School Elementary
St. Peter Catholic School Elementary
The Independence School Elementary
The Tatnall School Mixed Grades
Tlk Academy Elementary
Tower Hill School Mixed Grades
Tutor Time Child Care Elementary
Wilmington Christian School Mixed Grades
Wilmington Friends School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Cacc Montessori School Elementary
Children S House Montessori Elementary
Elementary Workshop Montessori School Elementary
Hockessin Montessori School Elementary
Wilmington Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Tall Oaks Classical School Mixed Grades
The New School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Advoserv Mixed Grades
Centreville School Mixed Grades
Layton Preparatory School Secondary
The College School Elementary
The Pilot School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Newark Center for Creative Learning Mixed Grades
St. Michael's School & Nursery Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Concord Preschool & Childcare Elementary
Cornerstone Early Ed & Youth Center Elementary
Edu-Care Preschool & Daycare Elementary
Faith Preschool & Child Care Elementary
Newark Day Nursery & Children Center Elementary
St. Paul's Lutheran School Elementary
Tender Loving Kare Childcare & Learning Center II Elementary
Univ of Delaware Laboratory Preschool Elementary
Zion Early Education Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades