Kent County DE Schools

Advertisement

Kent County Delaware Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Dover Charter School Primary
Allen Frear Elementary School Primary
Banneker (Benjamin) Elementary School Primary
Booker T. Washington Elementary School Primary
Caesar Rodney High School High
Campus Community School Primary
Central Middle School Middle
Chipman (W.T.) Middle School Middle
Clayton Elementary School Primary
Dover Air Force Base Middle School Middle
Dover High School High
East Dover Elementary School Primary
F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School Middle
Fairview Elementary School Primary
Fred Fifer III Middle School Middle
Hartly Elementary School Primary
J. Ralph McIlvaine Early Childhood Center Primary
Lake Forest Central Elementary School Middle
Lake Forest East Elementary School Primary
Lake Forest High School High
Lake Forest North Elementary School Primary
Lake Forest South Elementary School Primary
Major George S. Welch Elementary School Primary
Milford Central Academy Middle
Milford Senior High School High
Moore (John Bassett) School Middle
Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School Primary
North Dover Elementary School Primary
North Smyrna Elementary School Primary
Positive Outcomes Charter School High
Providence Creek Academy Charter School Primary
Smyrna Elementary School Primary
Smyrna High School High
Smyrna Middle School Middle
South Dover Elementary School Primary
Star Hill Elementary School Primary
Sunnyside Elementary School Primary
Towne Point Elementary School Primary
W. B. Simpson Elementary School Primary
W. Reily Brown Elementary School Primary
William Henry Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School Ilc Middle
John S. Charlton School Other/Ungraded
Kent County Community School Other/Ungraded
Kent County Secondary Ilc Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Polytech High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Kent County Delaware Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Apple Grove School Elementary
Calvary Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Cedar Grove Amish School Elementary
Central de Christian Academy Elementary
Coopers Corner School Elementary
Honeysuckle Knoll School Elementary
Kenton Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Southern Meadow School Elementary
St. Thomas More Academy Secondary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades